Fantastic Offers

Huddersfield Contemporary
Music Festival
the UK's largest international festival
of new and experimental music

C.M.F musicians and artists who have stayed at the Huddersfield Central Lodge

hcmf http://www.hcmf.co.uk/

Chief Executive and Artistic Director: Mr Graham McKenzie

New guests for 2013
Marielle Groven, Irvine Arditti, Ashot Sarkissjan, Ralf Ehlers, Lucas Fels, I Bozzini, Clemens Merkel, N Hodges, Stephanie Bozzini, Mira Benjamin, S Clancy, A Priestley, S Martin, Ute Wasserman, Michael Vorfield.
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The guests for 2012 are: Isaiah Ceccarelli, Stephanie Bozzini, Pierre Michaud, Irvine Arditti, Ralf Ehlers, Lucas Fels, Ashot Sarkissjan, John Lely, Mira Benjamin, Clemens Merkel


Marshall McGuire


Benjamin John Marks


Paula Francis

New guests for 2011

Michael John Hewes
Stephen Adam
Lawrence Harvey
Eugene Ughetti
Carl Rosman
Deborah Helen Kayser
Mira Benjamin
Alession Ferrante
Gaetano Nenna
Trevor Grahl
Ian Pace
Vanessa Szigeti
Peter Jessen
Laurens De Boer
Jeroen Kimman
Stephanie Pan
Jessice Slichter
Brendan Walsh
Thomas Koopmans
Pierre Morlet
Hui Tak-Cheung
Yu Oda
Bernardo Maria Sannino
Duncan Chapman
Marshall McGuire

 

 

 

New guests for 2010

Martijn Padding
Mirjam Zegers
Heleen Hulst
Tim Philip Balnaves (BBC)
James Hughes (BBC)
Chouchane Siranossian
Simon Holt
Richard Haynes
Graeme Jennings
Peter Neville
Severine Ballon
Peter Veale
Daryl Buckley
Philip Thomas
Laura Kuhn
Sam Belinfante
Marcus Barcham-Stevens
Vicky Wright
Roderick Chadwick
Joanna Bailie
Trond Reinholdsten
Tomma Wessel
Jonty Harrison
Gareth Davis
Darragh Morgan
Robin Michael
Robert Worby
Tim Archer (BBC)
Mark Ward (BBC)
Sam Phillips (BBC)
Frode Haltli
Alvin Curran
Mark Knoop
Matthew Shlomowitz
Shila Anaraki
Elliot Riley
Clemens Merkel
Charles-Etienne Marchand
Stephanie Bozzini
Isabelle Bozzini
Dai Fujikura
Hans Abrahamsen
Jakob Kullberg
Irvine Arditti
Ralf Ehlers
Lucas Fels
Ashot Sarkissjan
Michael Ellison
Michael Finnissy
James Weeks
Bruce Weinberger
Christine Rall
Kenneth Coon
Paula Francis
Manuel Nawri
Joan Margaret Wright
Benjamin John Marks
Timothy Joseph O'Dwyer
John Richards
Tristan Williams
Christine Chapman

New guests for 2009

Rogers Covey-Crump
Genevieve Foccroulle
Steven Harrold
David James
Gordon James
Sam Vanoverschelde
Arshia Conf
Jeremie Henrot
Michael Downes
Ralph Van Raat
Frank Brakkee
Ernestine Stoop
Helennus De Prijke
Emi Ohi Resnick
Sebastiaan Wiegers
Harrie Starreveld
Jasper Berben
Ernest Rombout
Herman Hallwijn
Adriaan Kappers
Hans Wesseling
Franck Chevalier
Yun-Peng Zhao
Richard Teitelbaum
Jesper Henrik Holmen
Ejnar Kanding
Turben Snekkestad
Frederic Rzewski


Former Chief Executive and Artistic Director: Professor Richard Steinitz

New guests for 2008

Yutaka Oya
Alasdair Campbell
David Fennessy
Tom De Cock
Asuka Hatauka
Gilius Van Bergeijk
Juste Janulyte
Andrew Chesher
Gareth Davis
Daniel Cloger
Giovanni Trovalusei
John Tilbury
John Butcher
Thomas Lehn
Adam Linson
Christopher Burn
Clare Cooper
Dieter Kovacic
John Edwards
Kevin John Bowyer
Kenny MacLeod
Lauren Pratt
Daiva Parulsriene
Lukas Schiske
Andrew Digby
Karin Schweigert-Hilario
Boris Muller
Hubert Steiner
Philipp Vandre
Erik Borgir
Pauline Post
Martin Nagy
Andriees Fischer
Sarah Sun
Christine Fischer
Richard Barrett
Suzanne Leitz-Lorey
Guillermo Anzorena
Mathias Stich
Markus Schwind
Martin Homann
Gino Rubair Furiin
Arne Deforce
Truike Van der Poce

New guests for 2007

Matthew Sansom
Fred Firth
Charles Hayward
Tilman Muller
Zeena Parkins
Harbin Hojler
Philip Thomas
Robert Ashley
Levine Arditti

New guests for 2006

Bridget Carey
James Weeks
Beatrice Zawodnik
Tom Williams
Tara Bingard
Ruth Ehrlich
Chantale Laplante
Nic Pendlebury
Deirdre Cooper
Christopher Fox
Toby Bursett
Simon Pesorgher
Paul Lytton
Han Albrecht Koch
Mats Gustafsson
Johannes Bauer
Agusti Fernandez
Evan parker
Graham Mchenzie
John Tilbury
Darragh Morgan
Ian Charles Humphries
Anton Lukoszevieze
Angharad Davies

New guests for 2005

Arve Henriksen
Christian Wallumrod
Stan Helge
Audun Strype
Laurence Paul Crane
Charlotte (Lotta) Melin
Hild Sofie Tatiard
Janek Scaeffer
David Price
Ann Peters
Ivo De Greef
Robin Michael
Guillermo Anzorena
Martin Nagl
Anje Theirbach
Jana Winderen
Ellen Wegner
Anjelika Luz
Daniel Gloger
Stephanie Field Duemling
Andeas Fischer
Sebastian Niev
Ludwig Fobel
Roland Diry
Rainer Römer
Dietmar Wiesner
Michael Elias
Bernhard Volker
Joel Durand
Rolf Hind
David Alboman
Annette Scott
Luxember Loue


Elision - Stephen, Richard and Ute with Angela Marsden holding the Australian Flag

Lawrence Harvey
 

Sports and Personalities Musicians and Comedians Theatre Companies Actors and Actresses Dance Companies